Cricket Fixtures

Sunday Apr 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Leics

Sunday May 4

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Surrey

Sunday May 11

County Championship Division 2

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Kent

Friday May 16

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Kent
    Sri Lanka

Sunday May 18

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Kent

Friday May 23

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Kent

Sunday May 25

County Championship Division 2

  • at Nevill Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Worcs

Friday May 30

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Gloucs

Thursday Jun 5

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Hants
    Kent

Friday Jun 6

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Middlesex

Saturday Jun 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 12:00
    Kent
    Essex

Wednesday Jun 11

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Essex

Friday Jun 13

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Kent

Sunday Jun 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Kent

Friday Jun 20

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Sussex

Sunday Jun 22

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Derbys

Friday Jun 27

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Kent

Wednesday Jul 2

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Kent

Friday Jul 4

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Hants

Monday Jul 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 11:00
    Leics
    Kent

Friday Jul 11

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The PROBIZ County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Sussex
    Kent

Saturday Jul 12

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Castle Park
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent

Friday Jul 18

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Kent
    Somerset

Sunday Jul 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at Woodbridge Road
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Kent

Friday Jul 25

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Surrey

Tuesday Jul 29

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Durham

Thursday Jul 31

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Somerset
    Kent

Tuesday Aug 5

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Surrey
    Kent

Wednesday Aug 6

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Friday Aug 8

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Trent Bridge, Nottingham
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Notts
    Kent

Sunday Aug 10

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at Rugby School
  • 10:30
    Group B
    Warwicks
    Kent

Wednesday Aug 13

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Sussex

Friday Aug 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Hants

Wednesday Aug 20

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group B

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 14:00
    Group B
    Kent
    Middlesex

Monday Aug 25

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    New Zealand A

Sunday Aug 31

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 11:00
    Kent
    Glamorgan

Tuesday Sep 9

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Kent

Monday Sep 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 10:30
    Hants
    Kent

Tuesday Sep 23

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 10:30
    Kent
    Gloucs