Cricket Fixtures

Sunday Apr 20

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 11:00
    Surrey
    Essex

Sunday Apr 27

County Championship Division 2

  • at County Ground, Bristol
  • 11:00
    Gloucs
    Essex

Sunday May 4

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Leics

Tuesday May 13

Tour Matches in England 2014

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Essex
    Sri Lanka

Saturday May 17

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Lord's
  • 12:00
    South Group
    Middlesex
    Essex

Sunday May 18

County Championship Division 2

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 11:00
    Worcs
    Essex

Friday May 23

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Glamorgan

Sunday May 25

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Surrey

Friday May 30

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Hants
    Essex

Sunday Jun 1

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Glamorgan

Friday Jun 6

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Kia Oval
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Surrey
    Essex

Saturday Jun 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 12:00
    Kent
    Essex

Wednesday Jun 11

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at St. Lawrence Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Kent
    Essex

Friday Jun 13

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Gloucs

Sunday Jun 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ageas Bowl
  • 11:00
    Hants
    Essex

Friday Jun 20

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Middlesex

Friday Jun 27

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The County Ground, Taunton
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Somerset
    Essex

Sunday Jun 29

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Gloucs

Friday Jul 4

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 19:00
    South Group
    Essex
    Surrey

Monday Jul 7

County Championship Division 2

  • at Queen's Park
  • 11:00
    Derbys
    Essex

Saturday Jul 12

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at Castle Park
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Kent

Sunday Jul 13

County Championship Division 2

  • at Castle Park
  • 11:00
    Essex
    Hants

Friday Jul 18

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Swalec Stadium
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Glamorgan
    Essex

Sunday Jul 20

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at College Ground
  • 14:30
    South Group
    Gloucs
    Essex

Tuesday Jul 22

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 18:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Hants

Friday Jul 25

NatWest T20 Blast / South Group

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 17:30
    South Group
    Essex
    Sussex

Sunday Jul 27

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at New Road, Worcester
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Worcs
    Essex

Thursday Jul 31

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Leics

Tuesday Aug 5

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Essex
    Lancashire

Friday Aug 8

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Gloucs

Sunday Aug 10

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The County Ground, Derby
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Derbys
    Essex

Monday Aug 11

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at North Marine Road
  • 10:30
    Group A
    Yorks
    Essex

Wednesday Aug 13

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Essex
    Hants

Friday Aug 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at St. Helen's
  • 11:00
    Glamorgan
    Essex

Thursday Aug 21

Royal London One-Day Cup / Group A

  • at County Ground, Northampton
  • 14:00
    Group A
    Northants
    Essex

Tuesday Sep 9

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Kent

Monday Sep 15

County Championship Division 2

  • at Grace Road, Leicester
  • 10:30
    Leics
    Essex

Tuesday Sep 23

County Championship Division 2

  • at The Ford County Ground
  • 10:30
    Essex
    Worcs