January March
MonTueWedThu FriSatSun
Monday Jan 28
Tuesday 29
Wednesday 30
Thursday 31
Friday Feb 1
  • SNOOKER
    German Masters, Tempodrom, Berlin
  • RUGBY LEAGUE
    Super League begins
  • TENNIS
    Davis Cup first round
  • DARTS
    World Cup, Hamburg
Saturday 2
  • SNOOKER
    German Masters, Tempodrom, Berlin
  • TENNIS
    Davis Cup first round
  • DARTS
    World Cup, Hamburg
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Wales v Ireland, Millennium Stadium; England v Scotland, Twickenham
  • BOXING
    Chris van Heerden v Matthew Hatton, Cape Town, South Africa
  • FOOTBALL
    Scottish Cup fifth round
Sunday 3
  • SNOOKER
    German Masters, Tempodrom, Berlin
  • TENNIS
    Davis Cup first round
  • DARTS
    World Cup, Hamburg
  • FOOTBALL
    Scottish Cup fifth round
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Italy v France, Stadio Olimpico
Monday 4
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
Tuesday 5
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • FOOTBALL
    Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area finals first legs
Wednesday 6
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • FOOTBALL
    Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area finals first legs
  • FOOTBALL
    International friendlies, including England v Brazil, Scotland v Estonia, Wales v Austria, Malta v Northern Ireland, Republic of Ireland v Poland
Thursday 7
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • DARTS
    Premier League season begins
Friday 8
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • MOTORSPORT
    Rally Sweden, Karlstad
Saturday 9
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • MOTORSPORT
    Rally Sweden, Karlstad
  • RACING
    Betfair Super Saturday, Newbury
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 1st T20I, Auckland
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield; France v Wales, Stade de France
  • ATHLETICS
    British Athletics European Trials and UK Championships, Sheffield
  • TENNIS
    Fed Cup first round
  • BOXING
    Danny Garcia v Zab Judah, New York
Sunday 10
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • MOTORSPORT
    Rally Sweden, Karlstad
  • ATHLETICS
    British Athletics European Trials and UK Championships, Sheffield
  • TENNIS
    Fed Cup first round
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Ireland v England, Aviva Stadium
Monday 11
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
Tuesday 12
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • FOOTBALL
    Champions League last 16 first legs
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 2nd T20I, Hamilton
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
Wednesday 13
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • FOOTBALL
    Champions League last 16 first legs
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
Thursday 14
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
  • FOOTBALL
    Europa League second round first legs
Friday 15
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 3rd T20I, Wellington
Saturday 16
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
  • FOOTBALL
    FA Cup fifth round
  • ATHLETICS
    British Athletics Grand Prix, National Indoor Arena, Birmingham
Sunday 17
  • SKIING
    Alpine World Ski Championships, Austria
  • SNOOKER
    Welsh Open, Newport
  • BADMINTON
    European Mixed Team Championships, Moscow
  • FOOTBALL
    FA Cup fifth round
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 1st ODI, Hamilton
Monday 18
Tuesday 19
  • FOOTBALL
    Champions League last 16 first legs
  • FOOTBALL
    Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area finals second legs
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
Wednesday 20
  • FOOTBALL
    Champions League last 16 first legs
  • FOOTBALL
    Johnstone's Paint Trophy Area finals second legs
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 2nd ODI, Napier
  • GOLF
    WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship, Arizona
  • CYCLING
    UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Minsk
Thursday 21
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • GOLF
    WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship, Arizona
  • CYCLING
    UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Minsk
  • FOOTBALL
    Europa League second round second legs
Friday 22
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • GOLF
    WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship, Arizona
  • CYCLING
    UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Minsk
  • RUGBY LEAGUE
    World Club Challenge, Leeds v Melbourne, Headingley
Saturday 23
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • GOLF
    WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship, Arizona
  • CYCLING
    UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Minsk
  • RACING
    Racing Plus Chase Day, Kempton
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Italy v Wales, Stadio Olimpico; England v France, Twickenham
  • CRICKET
    New Zealand v England, 3rd ODI, Auckland
  • BOXING
    David Price v Tony Thompson
Sunday 24
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • GOLF
    WGC-Accenture Match Play Championship, Arizona
  • CYCLING
    UCI Track Cycling World Championships, Minsk
  • FOOTBALL
    Capital One Cup final
  • RUGBY UNION
    Six Nations: Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield
Monday 25
  • DIVING
    European Championships, Rostock, Germany
  • SNOOKER
    Haikou World Open, Hainan, China
Tuesday 26
  • SNOOKER
    Haikou World Open, Hainan, China
Wednesday 27
  • SNOOKER
    Haikou World Open, Hainan, China
Thursday 28
  • SNOOKER
    Haikou World Open, Hainan, China
Friday Mar 1
Saturday 2
Sunday 3