November January
MonTueWedThu FriSatSun
Monday Nov 26
Tuesday 27
Wednesday 28
Thursday 29
Friday 30
Saturday Dec 1
  • RUGBY UNION
    Autumn internationals: England v New Zealand, Twickenham
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
Sunday 2
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Monday 3
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Tuesday 4
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Wednesday 5
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Thursday 6
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Friday 7
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Saturday 8
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Sunday 9
  • HOCKEY
    Men's Champions Trophy, TBC, Australia
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Monday 10
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Tuesday 11
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
Wednesday 12
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
  • SWIMMING
    World Short-course Championships, Istanbul
Thursday 13
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
  • SWIMMING
    World Short-course Championships, Istanbul
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
Friday 14
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
  • SWIMMING
    World Short-course Championships, Istanbul
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Saturday 15
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
  • SWIMMING
    World Short-course Championships, Istanbul
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Sunday 16
  • HANDBALL
    Women's European Championship, Netherlands
  • SWIMMING
    World Short-course Championships, Istanbul
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Monday 17
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Tuesday 18
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Wednesday 19
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Thursday 20
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Friday 21
  • SQUASH
    Women's World Open, Cayman Islands
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Saturday 22
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Sunday 23
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Monday 24
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Tuesday 25
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Wednesday 26
  • RACING
    William Hill King George VI Chase, Kempton
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Thursday 27
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Friday 28
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Saturday 29
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Sunday 30
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Monday 31
  • DARTS
    PDC World Championship, Alexandra Palace, London
Tuesday Jan 1
Wednesday 2
Thursday 3
Friday 4
Saturday 5
Sunday 6